Skip to content

All Banks Balance Missed Call Number, SMS Banking

    Table of Contents

    All Banks Balance Missed Call Number, SMS Banking

    ||sbi balance enquiry number , iob net banking ||

    Our readers have been visiting our site for obtaining valuable information. So, that made us work harder and publish posts that contain useful information. Recently, we posted articles about the ‘missed call balance inquiry’ number associated with various Government and Private Banks in India. We’ve decided to write a single article covering all the major Banks in India and specify the balance check number associated with it. After much research, here we are, with that post! Do make use of it! IOB net banking All Bank balance inquiry, sbi balance inquiry number, IOB net banking, sbi balance inquiry

    State Bank of India Bank balance

    SBI Customer care Number 1800 11 2211 1800 425 3800 080-26599990
    Missed call Service Number
    SBI Bank Balance no. 09223766666
    SMS facility Text
    SMS balance inquiry BAL to 09223766666
    SBI SMS mini statement MSTMT to 09223866666
    Cheque book request CHQREQ to 09223588888
    E-statement-last 6 months ESTMT Space <Account number> Space<code> to 09223588888 (Note: code will be of 4 digits used to encrypt the PDF attachment.)
    Not happy with the service SMS “UNHAPPY” to 8008202020
    Register to complain Click here
    Official website

    Nationalized Banks

    Allahabad Bank

    Customer care Number 18005722000
    Official website

    Andhra Bank

    Customer care Number 1800-425-1515
    Missed call facility Number
    For account balance 09223011300
    Block Debit card CARD BLOCK space last 4 digits of Account number send it to 56161
    Block through email cardlost@andhrabank.co.in or call 1800-425-1515
    Official website

    Bank of Baroda

    Customer care Number 18002584455 18001024455 18001027788 (for PMJDY)
    Missed call service Number
    Balance inquiry 8468001111
    Mini statement 8468001122
    E-mail gm.ops.ho@bankofbaroda.com
    Official website

    Bank of India

    Customer care Number 18001031906 1800220229
    Complain Click here
    Official website

    Bank of Maharashtra

    Customer care Number 1800-233-4526 1800-102-2636
    Official website
    Email hocomplaints@mahabank.co.in cmcustomerservice@mahabank.co.in

    Canara Bank

    Customer care Number 1800-425-0018
    Missed call facility  Number
    Account balance 09015483483
    Last five transactions (English) 09015734734
    Last five transactions (Hindi) 09015637637
    Official website

    Central Bank of India

    Customer care Number 1800-22-1911
    Missed call facility Number
    Balance inquiry 9555244442
    Mini Statement 9555144441
    Official website

    Corporation Bank

    Customer care Number 1800-425-3555
    Missed call facility Number
    For account balance 9268892688
    Official website

    Indian Bank

    Customer care Number 1800-4250-0000
    Official website

    Indian Overseas Bank

    Customer care Number 18004254445
    SMS facility Text send to 8424022122
    Account balance BAL (space) last four-digit account number
    Mini statement MINI Space’s last four-digit account number
    Official website

    Oriental Bank of Commerce

    Customer care Number 1800-102-1235 1800-180-1235 0120-2580001
    1800 103 2222/ 1800 180 2222
    Missed call facility Number
    For Account balance 08067205757
    Mini statement 08067205767
    SMS Facility Text send to 9915622622
    For account balance ACBAL <account number>
    For statement STM <Account number>
    Official website

    Punjab National Bank

    Customer care Number 1800-180-2222 1800-103-2222
    Missed call facility Number
    For account balance 1800-180-2223
    Account balance Global User +91 120 2303090
    For Credit Facility Toll-free: 1800 180 2345
    Global User: +91 120 4616200
    Official website

    United Bank of India

    Customer care Number 1800-345-0345
    Missed call facility Account balance Number 09223008586
    SMS facility Text send to 09223008486
    Balance inquiry UBAL space account number
    Mini statement UMNS space account number
    Cheque status UCSR space cheque number
    Nearest branch UBRANCH space pin code space location/city
    Official website

    Punjab & Sind Bank

    Customer care Number 1800-419-8300
    Missed call facility Number
    Balance inquiry 7039035156
    Official website

    UCO Bank

    Customer care Number 1800-274-0123
    Official website

    Private Sector Banks (Indian)

    Axis Bank Limited

    Customer care Number 1860-419-5555 1860-500-5555
    Missed call banking Number
    To get your mini statement Call 1800-419-6969 (toll-Free number)
    To get your account balance Call: 1800-419-5959 (toll-Free number)
    Official website

    Bandhan Bank Limited

    Customer care Number 1800-258-8181 033-4409-9090
    Missed call facility Number
    Balance inquiry 9223008666
    Mini statement inquiry 9223008777
    SMS Banking Text send to 9223011000
    Balance inquiry BAL <Account number>
    Mini statement inquiry MINI <Account number>
    Cheque stop CHQSTOP space<Account number>space <Cheque number>
    Cheque Status CHQSTATUS space<Account number> space <Cheque number>
    Official website

    CSB Bank Limited

    Customer care Number 1800-266-9090
    Missed call banking Number
    Balance Enquiry 8828800900
    Email branchservice@csb.co.in
    Official website

    City Union Bank Limited

    Customer care Number 044-71225000
    Missed call banking Number
    For account balance 9278177444
    Official website
    Email customercare@cityunionbank.com

    DCB Bank Limited

    Customer care Number 1800-209-5363 1800-123-5363
    Missed call facility Number
    balance enquiry 7506660011
    Mini statement 7506660022
    Request a cheque book 7506660033
    Request email statement for last 1 month 7506660044
    SMS Facility Text to be used for SMS (send it to 9821878789)
    For account balance  BAL
    Last 5 transaction details STMT
    Request a cheque book CHQBOOK
    Request for stop cheque STOP (cheque number)
    To block DCB debit card BLOCK DC (mention last four digits of debit card)
    Official website
    Email customercare@dcbbank.com
    • Missed call balance checking number of major Indian Banks-

      1 Axis Bank-

    Dial this new number– 18004195959 to get account balance details through SMS. Dial 18004196969 to get mini statement through SMS.

    Please do read the detailed article also!

    To get account balance details in Hindi through Call, dial- 18004195858. To get mini statement details in Hindi through Call, dial- 18004196868.

    2 Andhra Bank-

    Not too familiar with the bank, but managed to find the missed called balance inquiry number associated with it. The number is- 09223011300. Make a call to this number using your registered mobile number. The call will get disconnected and you will get SMS containing account balance details

    Name of the bank Balance inquiry number
    Axis Bank 18004195959
    Andhra Bank 09223011300
    Allahabad Bank 09224150150
    Bank of Baroda (BoB) 09223011311
    Bharatiya Mahila Bank (BMB) 09212438888
    Dhanlaxmi Bank 08067747700
    IDBI Bank 18008431122
    Kotak Mahindra Bank 18002740110
    Syndicate Bank 09664552255 or 08067006979
    Punjab National Bank (PNB) 18001802222 or 01202490000
    ICICI Bank 02230256767
    HDFC Bank 18002703333
    Bank of India (BoI) 09015135135
    Canara Bank 09015483483
    Central Bank of India 09222250000
    Karnataka Bank 18004251445
    Indian Bank 09289592895
    State Bank of India (SBI) 09223766666
    Union Bank of India 09223008586
    UCO Bank 09278792787
    Vijaya Bank 18002665555
    Yes Bank 09223920000
    Karur Vysya Bank (KVB) 09266292666
    Federal Bank 8431900900
    Indian Overseas Bank 04442220004
    South Indian Bank 09223008488
    Saraswat Bank 9223040000
    Corporation Bank 09289792897
    Punjab Sind Bank 1800221908
    Banks merged with SBI (SBH, SBP, SBT, SBM & SBBJ) 09223766666
    United Bank of India 09015431345 or 09223008586
    Dena Bank 09289356677
    Bandhan Bank 18002588181
    RBL Bank 18004190610
    DCB Bank 7506660011
    Catholic Syrian Bank 09895923000
    Kerala Gramin Bank 9015800400
    Tamilnad Mercantile Bank 09211937373
    Citibank 9880752484
    Deutsche Bank 18602666601
    IDFC First Bank 18002700720
    Bank of Maharashtra 18002334526
    Oriental Bank of Commerce 08067205757
    Lakshmi Vilas Bank 8882441155
    The City Union Bank 9278177444
    IndusInd Bank 18002741000
    Indian Post Payments Bank (IPPB) 8424026886
    AU Small Finance Bank 18001202586
    Ujjivan Small Finance Bank 9243012121
    Odisha Gramya Bank 8448290045
    Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank 7829977711
    Karnataka Gramin Bank 9015800700

    #3 Allahabad Bank-

    The number associated with Allahabad Bank is- 09224150150. The same process of giving a missed call is to be done. SMS containing account balance details will reach the customer’s registered mobile number.

    #4 Bank of Baroda-

    A very popular Bank in India. It is Government run one. The balance inquiry number is- 09223011311. Give a call to this number and get an SMS containing details of your registered mobile number.

    #5 Bharatiya Mahila Bank-

    The balance checking number of this bank is- 09212438888. Do the same missed call process and get account balance details sent to your registered mobile number!

    #6 Dhanlaxmi Bank-

    Balance enquiry number of Dhanlaxmi Bank is- 08067747700. Give missed call and get details of account balance on phone.

    #7 IDBI Bank-

    A well known Government owned Bank in India. It is known for its fast processing of tasks and excellent customer care services. The balance enquiry number is- 18008431122. For the mini statement, the number is- 18008431133. Follow the same missed call process.

    #8 Kotak Mahindra Bank-

    The account balance checking number is- 18002740110. The missed call process is to be done on this number using your registered mobile number.

    #9 Syndicate Bank-

    Balance enquiry number of Syndicate Bank is- 09664552255 or 08067006979. Give missed call to this number from registered mobile number.

    #10 Punjab National Bank (PNB)-

    A well known player in the banking sector, its balance enquiry number is- 18001802222 or 01202490000. Follow the same missed call step in this case also!

    #11 ICICI Bank-

    The balance enquiry number is- 02230256767. Read the detailed article here.

    #12 HDFC Bank-

    The balance checking number is- 18002703333. Missed call process to be followed.

    #13 Bank of India-

    Another well known bank with numerous customers. The account balance enquiry number is- 02233598548. Important update– the missed call balance enquiry number of Bank of India has been changed. The new number is- 09015135135. Customers please take note of this change and make use of the new number that has been mentioned here.

    #14 Canara Bank-

    The balance enquiry number is- 09015483483. For details about last 5 transactions, use these numbers- 09015734734 (for details in English), 09015613613 (for details in Hindi). Read the detailed article here.

    #15 Central Bank of India-

    Give missed call to this number- 09222250000.

    #16 Karnataka Bank-

    Give missed call from registered mobile to this number- 18004251445. Get account details via SMS! To get mini statement via SMS, do give missed call to the number- 18004251446.

    #17 Indian Bank-

    If you are an Indian Bank customer and your mobile number is registered with the Bank, you may make use of this service. If you haven’t registered your mobile number with the bank yet, you may approach the home branch and get this task done.

    After registering mobile number, dial the number- 09289592895 using it. The call will get disconnected automatically and the Bank will send an SMS containing the Account Balance details to the registered mobile number of the customer.

    #18 State Bank of India-

    Make use of any of the following numbers- 1800112211 or 18004253800. In case these numbers don’t work, please also note down the below mentioned new numbers (SBI Quick Service)–

    In order to register for this service, SBI customers need to register first. This can be done by sending an SMS. The format is- REG<space>your account number. Send this SMS from registered mobile number to 09223488888.

    Bank will notify users as soon as registration for the service is complete via confirmation SMS! Now for balance enquiry by missed call, use this number- 09223766666. For obtaining mini statement via missed call, use this number- 09223866666.

     

    #19 Union Bank of India-

    Union Bank of India is well known by the short name of UBI. The bank boasts a decent customer base. To improve customer convenience, UBI launched many digital initiatives. Missed call balance enquiry, SMS banking, UMobile App and Internet banking helps make banking much more easy and convenient for UBI account holders.

    UBI account holders may give a missed call to the number- 09223008586 and get account balance details sent to their mobile for free! Ensure that you call the above mentioned number using your registered mobile number (registered with the bank)!

    Account balance details and mini statement can be obtained by sending SMS also! Just type- “UBAL” and send it to the number- 09223008486. It will provide you account balance details. For mini statement, just type- “UMNS” and send it to the number- 09223008486. For registering your mobile number with the bank, you may use UBI customer care number or approach the home branch.

    #20 UCO Bank-

    The account balance enquiry number is- 09278792787.

    #21 Vijaya Bank-

    The balance enquiry number is- 18002665555. Give missed call and get account balance details via SMS.

    #22 Yes Bank-

    Yes Bank customers may register for missed call balance service by sending this SMS- “YESREG <Cust ID>” from their registered mobile number to this number- +91-9840909000. After registering successfully, customers may make use of missed call enquiry services!

    The account balance checking number of Yes Bank is- 09223920000. Give missed call to this number and get account balance details sent to your registered mobile number via an SMS! To get details about last 5 transactions, give missed call to the number- 09223921111.

    Please note that to make use of this missed call service, your mobile number must be registered with the bank! This service is free of cost!

    #23 Karur Vysya Bank-

    Karur Vysya Bank is offering free missed call balance enquiry service to its customers. To avail this service, a customer will have to register his/her mobile number with the Bank. If you haven’t done that, you may visit the home Branch and get this registration task done.

    After registering your mobile number, just call the number- 09266292666 using that phone number. After few rings, the call will be disconnected automatically and the Bank will send an SMS containing your Account Balance details to your registered mobile number! To get SMS containing last 3 transactions, just give call to number- 09266292665.

    #24 Federal Bank-

    Federal Bank recently introduced missed call balance enquiry service. Now a Federal Bank customer could easily check his/her Account Balance details right from the comfort of his/her home. To avail this missed call service, first of all a customer must register his/her mobile number with the Bank for this missed call balance enquiry service.

    To register, just send an SMS in the following format- ACTBAL<space>14 Digit Account Number- to the number- 9895088888 from your registered mobile number. After dong this, your number will become eligible to avail the missed call balance checking service!

    To get Account Balance details, just give call to the number- 8431900900. After few rings, call will get disconnected automatically. Within few minutes, the Bank will send Account Balance details to the registered mobile number. This newly introduced feature will make life easier for Federal Bank Customers!

    #25 Indian Overseas Bank-

    Indian Overseas Bank customers will first have to make sure that their numbers are registered to make use of this service. Just send the following SMS format from your mobile number that has been registered with the Bank- ACT<space>Your Account Number- to the number- +919551099007. This will enable your mobile number to make use of the missed call balance enquiry service.

    After that, just call the number- 04442220004. The call will get disconnected after after a few rings. The Bank will then send an SMS containing the Customer’s Account Balance details to the registered mobile number.

    #26 South Indian Bank-

    South Indian Bank customers, who have registered and linked their mobile number with Bank Account, may make use of this missed call balance enquiry service. If you haven’t registered your mobile number with the Bank yet, you may approach your home branch and get it done.

    After registering, all one has to do is dial the number- 09223008488. After few rings, the call will get disconnected automatically. The Bank will then send an SMS containing the Account Balance details to that mobile number shortly.

    #27 Saraswat Bank-

    Saraswat Bank is a Co-Operative Bank operating in about six states of India. Despite it being a Co-Operative setup, the Bank still boasts of an impressive and large customer base. Saraswat Bank has also, like other major Indian Banks, introduced the missed call balance enquiry service.

    First of all, a customer will have to register his/her mobile number at the home branch. After registering, he/she may dial 9223040000 for getting Account balance details and dial 9223501111 for obtaining details about last three transactions. The call will get disconnected automatically and the Bank will send details through an SMS.

    #28 Corporation Bank

    Corporation Bank has a very interesting and helpful missed call balance enquiry service. Corporation Bank customers may make use of this service in two languages- Hindi and English! To make use of this service, the mobile number of customer must be registered with the Bank! Customers who have registered for SMS Banking may use this feature directly.

    To get account balance details in Hindi, dial the number- 09289792897 (customers in India) or 919289792897 (customers staying abroad).

    To get account balance details in English, dial the number- 09268892688 (customers in India) or 919268892688 (customers staying abroad).

    Please note that this service can be used only 3 times a day. This limit has been set by the Bank!

    #29 Punjab Sind Bank

    Punjab Sind customer have two numbers, using which they may check their Account Balance details. One number is paid while the other number is toll free. To make use of this service, mobile number of customer must be registered with the Bank. The missed call balance enquiry numbers are- 1800221908 (Toll Free) and 02227811200 (paid). Customers may also check other details such as last five transaction details and Cheque status enquiry using the above mentioned numbers.

    #30 State Bank of Hyderabad (SBH) (merged with SBI)

    SBH is one of the five Associate Banks of SBI (State Bank of India). For missed call balance enquiry service, SBH customers may use the same number of SBI! But the registration process is bit different.

    To register mobile number with the Bank, send the SMS- “REGSBH <space> Account Number” to the number 09223488888. After registering successfully, Account holders may dial the number- 09223766666 and get Account balance details. To get a mini statement, dial the number- 09223866666.

    #31 State Bank of Patiala (merged with SBI)

    SBP is one of the five Associate Banks of SBI (State Bank of India). The missed call balance number of SBP is same as that of SBP. Only the process of registering for missed call balance enquiry service is different.

    To register mobile number with the Bank, send the SMS- “REGSBP <space> Account Number” to the number 09223488888. After registering successfully, Account holders may dial the number- 09223766666 and get Account balance details. To get a mini statement, dial the number- 09223866666.

    #32 State Bank of Travancore (merged with SBI)

    Also known as SBT, is it one of the five Associate Banks of SBI. Missed call balance checking number of SBT and SBI are the same. Just the registration process for making use of this service is different.

    To register mobile number with the Bank, send the SMS- “REGSBT <space> Account Number” to the number 09223488888. After registering successfully, Account holders may dial the number- 09223766666 and get Account balance details. To get a mini statement, dial the number- 09223866666.

    #33 State Bank of Mysore (merged with SBI)

    Known by the short name of SBM, this bank is one of the five Associate Banks of SBI. Missed call balance enquiry numbers of SBI and its Associate Banks are the same. Just the format of SMS for registering for this service is different.

    To register mobile number with the Bank, send the SMS- “REGSBM <space> Account Number” to the number 09223488888. After registering successfully, Account holders may dial the number- 09223766666 and get Account balance details. To get a mini statement, dial the number- 09223866666.

    #34 State Bank of Bikaner and Jaipur (merged with SBI)

    Also known as SBBJ, it is one of the five Associate Banks of the SBI. Missed call balance enquiry number is same as that of SBI. The SMS for registering for missed call balance enquiry service is different though.

    To register mobile number with the Bank, send the SMS- “REGSBBJ <space> Account Number” to the number 09223488888. After registering successfully, Account holders may dial the number- 09223766666 and get Account balance details. To get a mini statement, dial the number- 09223866666.

    #35 United Bank of India

    United Bank customers may use USSD codes, SMS or United Bank app to obtain account balance details or mini statement on their mobile phones. Actually the USSD code method is really useful and easy at the same time.

    United Bank of India customers may dial *99*63# or *99# to get access to options like account balance enquiry, mini statement etc. These codes work across all GSM networks. Talking about SMS, sending “BAL <space>Your MPIN” to 9223173933 will help you get your account balance details. Sending “MINI <space> Your MPIN” will help you get mini statement.

    #36 Dena Bank

    A well-known bank in India, Dena Bank has introduced missed call balance enquiry as well as mini statement system. This move by the bank has made banking more convenient and easy for its customers. To make use of missed call balance facility, a customer’s number must be registered in Dena Bank’s CUMM menu. If your number hasn’t been registered yet, you may approach your home branch and get this task done.

    To get account balance details by SMS, give missed call to the number- 09289356677. To get mini statement by SMS, give missed call to the number- 09278656677.

    #37 Bandhan Bank

    A bank headquartered in Kolkata, it is owned by Bandhan Financial Services Limited. The bank offers various services to its customers, such as – savings account, current account, micro loans, agri loans and fixed deposit. Missed call balance checking number of Bandhan Bank is – 18002588181.

    #38 RBL Bank

    RBL is one of the oldest private sector bank in India. This bank is headquartered in Kolhapur. RBL is known to offer diverse banking and financial services to its customers. The bank has a loyal customer base. Time and again, RBL has successfully implemented latest banking technologies in their services. The missed call balance enquiry number of RBL is – 18004190610.

    #39 DCB Bank

    It is a private sector bank headquartered in Mumbai. DCB is expanding at a rapid pace. They are opening new branches and ATMs in a bid to boost their market penetration. Missed call balance number of DCB is – 7506660011.

    #40 Catholic Syrian Bank

    Also known as CSB, it is an Indian private sector bank. CSB is headquartered in Thrissur, Kerala. Missed call balance checking number of CSB is – 09895923000.

    #41 Kerala Gramin Bank

    Also known as KGB, it is a Regional Rural Bank. This bank is headquartered in Malappuram and is jointly owned by State and Central Governments, while being sponsored by Canara Bank. Missed call balance enquiry number of Kerala Gramin Bank is – 9015800400.

    #42 Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited

    Also known as TMB, it is a private sector bank headquartered in Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu. Missed call balance enquiry number of Tamilnad Mercantile Bank is – 09211937373.

    #43 Citibank

    Are you a Citibank account holder? If yes, use this contact number to obtain your bank balance – 9880752484. Just give a missed call to this number and get bank balance sent to your mobile phone via text message. Before placing the call, ensure that your mobile number is registered with the bank. If no, you may visit your home branch, fill up the KYC form and update your mobile number with the bank. This will help you avail the benefits of mobile banking.

    #44 Deutsche Bank

    Missed call balance number for Deutsche Bank is – 18602666601. Both savings and current account holders may use this number to obtain account balance details sent to their mobile phone (with registered mobile number).

     

    All Banks Balance Missed Call Number, SMS Banking, missed call balance enquiry number of all banks,balance enquiry number,sbi bank balance check number,uco bank balance enquiry missed call number,pnb bank balance check by missed call,missed call balance enquiry,missed call banking number for all banks,missed call number,all banks balance missed call number,uco bank balance enquiry toll free number,banks missed call balance enquiry numbers,missed call banking,all banks official missed call balance enquiry number

    close